Privacy Policy

Calibre Secured Networks

Calibre Secured Networks is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Calibre Secured Networks.
Our address is 85 Howard Street, North Shields. Tyne and Wear. NE30 1AF. We are registered with the Information Commissioner (registration number ZA 234505). Our website URL is www.calibre-secured.net.

1. Information We May Collection about you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

2. IP addresses and cookies

3. Where we store your personal data

How do we use your personal information?

We use personal information for the following purposes:

5. Your rights and third parties

6. Data Security

We take precautions to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction through the use of technical and organisational means.

7. Data Retention

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide the Service and fulfil the transactions you have requested, or for other essential purposes such as complying with our legal obligations, maintaining business and financial records, resolving disputes, maintaining security, detecting and preventing fraud and abuse, and enforcing our agreements.

Changes to our policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@calibre-secured.net

Get in Touch

We provide security and network solutions, each one designed, delivered and deployed to work first time.
What makes Calibre different is a rare ability to bring these elements together in an integrated, whole business environment

CALL US NOW ON 0845 557 6355 to find out how Calibre can support your organisation